Dates and start time of the races

 

Start Grönsta gärde  Friday

TCS LidingöRuset and TCS Lidingö Wheelchair

Class

Distance

Start time

Wheelchair

1.7 km

10.45

Men/Women

1.7 km

11.00

Men/Women

4 km

11.30

 
Lidingö På Gång

Class 

Distance

Start time

Men/Women

10 km

16.00

Men/Women

4 km

16.15

     

Start Grönsta gärde  Saturday

TCS Lidingöloppet Juniors and Veterans

Class

Distance

Start time

Boys 17 and Boys 19

10 km

09.00

Girls 17 and Girls 19

10 km

09.05

Women 22

10 km

09.05

Women 50

10 km

09.10

Women 60

10 km

09.10

Women 70

10 km

09.10

Women 80

4 km

09.40

Men 60

10 km

09.30

Men 70

10 km

09.30

Men 80

4 km

09.40

 

 

 

Start Koltorps gärde  Saturday

TCS Lidingöloppet

Class

Distance

Start time

Men 22 (1A)

15 km

09.40

Men 50 (1B)

15 km

09.40

TCS Lidingöloppet 15

Class

Distance

Start time

Start group 1 (14001->) 1A, 1C

15 km

09.40

Start group 2 (24001->)

15 km

09.50

Start group 3 (34001->)

15 km

10.00

Start group 4 (44001->)

15 km

10.10

Start group 5 (54001->) 15 km 10.20
TCS Lidingöloppet 30 Men /Women 

Class

Distance

Start time

Start group 1 A, B, C

30 km

12.30

Start group 2 (20001->)

30 km

12.40

Start group 3 (30001->)

30 km

12.50

Start group 4 (40001->)

30 km

13.00

Start group 5 (50001->)

30 km

13.10

Start group 6 (60001->)

30 km

13.20

Start group 7 (70001->)

30 km

13.30

Start group 8 (80001->)

30 km

13.40

Start group 9 (90001->)

30 km

13.50

Start group 10 (100001->)

30 km

14.00

Start group 11 (110001->)

30 km

14.10

Max time:

Through out the race course, there are check points that must be passed within a certain time, also called rope times (a rope is pulled across the track). The first rope time is at Fågelöudde (15 km) and it has to be passed before 15.55. The second rope time is at Grönsta (20 km) and must be passed before 16.40. The last rope time is at Sticklinge (23.8 km Vätskan Uddvägen) and it must be passed at 17.20.

 

Start Grönsta gärde  Sunday

TCS Lilla Lidingöloppet

Class

Distance

Start time

Boys 15

6 km

09.00

Girls 15

6 km

09.00

Boys 14

6 km

09.20

Girls 14

6 km

09.20

Boys 13

3 km

09.50

Girls 13

3 km

10.00

Boys 12

3 km

10.10

Girls 12

3 km

10.20

Boys 11

1.7 km

10.40

Girls 11

1.7 km

10.50

Boys 10

1.7 km

11.00

Girls 10

1.7 km

11.10

Boys 9

1.7 km

11.20

Girls 9

1.7 km

11.30

Boys 8

1.7 km

11.40

Flickor 8

1.7 km

11.50

Pojkar 7

1.7 km

12.00

Girls 7

1.7 km

12.10

 
Lidingö Knattelopp

Class

Distance

Start time

Knatteloppet "No adults"

1.7 km

12.20

Knatteloppet

1.7 km

12.30

Knatteloppet

1.7 km

12.40

     
 
The Pink Ribbon Race (Womens race)

Class

Distance

Start time

Start group 1 A, B (13001->)

10 km

13.30

Start group 2 (23001->)

10 km

13.40

Start group 3 (33001->)

10 km

13.50

Start group 4 (43001->)

10 km

14.00

Start group 5 (53001->)

10 km

14.10

Start group 6 (63001->)

10 km

14.20

Start group 7 (73001->)

10 km

14.30

Start group 8 (83001->) 10 km 14.40

 

TCS Lidingöloppet arranged in cooperation with