TCS Lidingöloppet 15

– The Half-Classic Circuit

TCS Lidingöloppet 15 is half as long as TCS Lidingöloppet 30, but still a real challenge. The race, which is part of the half-classic circuit, caters to those who want fast-paced running on pleasant tracks in beautiful surroundings.

TCS Lidingöloppet 15 – The Half-Classic Circuit

TCS Lidingöloppet 15 is half as long as TCS Lidingöloppet 30. But it sure will make you feel just as good. You do get your fair share of the hilly and soft track, but are spared from the killer hill at the end. This race is a challenge for those who want fast-paced running on pleasant tracks in beautiful surroundings. The start is at Koltorps gärde on Saturday morning and the finish is at Grönsta gärde.

Half-Classic Circuit and Competition Race

Are you planning on doing a half Swedish classic circuit? In that case, you should choose TCS Lidingöloppet 15. Along with Engelbrektshalvan/Halvvasan, Halvvättern and Vansbro Halvsim, this race is part of the Swedish half-classic circuit (categories M22 and M50). You can seed yourself to a start group when you enter the race and, since 2013, it is classified as a competition race. Find out more about the half-classic circuit

Make sure you plan what you eat and drink carefully before the race. During the race, food and drinks will be available at the following places.

  • The start at Koltorp: sports drinks and water
  • Hustegaholm, 10 km from the finish line: sports drinks and water
  • Grönsta, 4 km from the finish line: sports drinks, water, buns, bananas and pickled cucumbers
  • The finish line at Grönsta gärde: sports drinks, water, buns, bananas, blueberry soup, pickled cucumbers and coffee

TCS Lidingöloppet 15 runs on parts of the 30 km course. The same beautiful scenery, hilly terrain and soft tracks. But you are spared from the killer hill at the end.

MW15 (men/women from the age of 15, 15 km)

Silver Medal times: 

Class........................Time

Men 30....................2.15.00
Women 30............. .2.38.00

Men 50....................1.14.00
Men 60................... 0.55.00
Men 70....................1.02.00
Men 80....................0.25.00

Women 50...............1.05.00
Women 60...............1.08.00
Women 70...............1.10.00

Women 22................0.45.00
Girls 17.....................0.50.00
Girls 19.....................0.50.00

Men 22....................1.00.00
Boys 17...................0.42.00
Boys 19...................0.42.00

Pink Ribbon race. (f  Womens Lidingölopp)......0.50.00

TCS Lidingöloppet arranged in cooperation with